Poultry

Section N – Poultry

POULTRY
GENERAL INFORMATION
All entries to be in by Friday 25th February 2022 and be sent to:
Chief Steward: Clayton Kirkham
PO Box 1421, Bathurst, NSW 2795.
Phone 0412 635 827.
Stewards: Members of the Bathurst & District Poultry Society.
Birds to be in by 9am Sunday 27th February 2022.
No birds to be removed before 4.00pm.
ENTRY FEE
$1.00
SOFT FEATHER LARGE FOWL
1. Australorp Male
2. Australorp Female
3. Wyandotte White Male
4. Wyandotte White Female
5. Wyandotte A.O.C. Male
6. Wyandotte A.O.C. Female
7. Rhode Island Red Male
8. Rhode Island Red Female
9. Leghorn White Male
10. Leghorn White Female
11. Leghorn A.O.C. Male
12. Leghorn A.O.C. Female
13. Silkie A.C. Male
14. Silkie A.C. Female
15. Langshan A.C. Male
16. Langshan A.C. Female
17. Sussex A.C. Male
18. Sussex A.C. Female
19. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Male
20. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Female
21. A.O.V. Light Breed Male
22. A.O.V. Light Breed Female
CHAMPION LARGE SOFT FEATHER
RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE SOFT FEATHER
HARD FEATHER LARGE FOWL
23. O.E.G. Black/Red Male
24. O.E.G. Clay/Wheaten Female
25. O.E.G. Partridge Female
26. O.E.G. Blue/Red Male
27. O.E.G. Blue/Red Female
28. O.E.G. Duckwing Male
29. O.E.G. Duckwing Female
30. O.E.G. Pile Male
31. O.E.G. Pile Female
32. O.E.G. A.O.C. Male
33. O.E.G. A.O.C. Female
34. Australian Pitt Game Black Male
35. Australian Pitt Game Black Female
36. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Male
37. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Female
38. Australian Game A.C. Male
39. Australian Game A.C. Female
40. Indian Game A.C. Male
41. Indian Game A.C. Female
42. A.O.V. Hard Feather Male
43. A.O.V. Hard Feather Female
CHAMPION LARGE HARD FEATHER
RESERVE CHAMPION LARGE HARD FEATHER
SOFT FEATHER BANTAM
44. Australorp Male
45. Australorp Female
46. Ancona Male
47. Ancona Female
48. Wyandotte White Male
49. Wyandotte White Female
50. Wyandotte A.O.C. Male
51. Wyandotte A.O.C. Female
52. Pekin A.C. Male
53. Pekin A.C. Female
54. Leghorn White Male
55. Leghorn White Female
56. Leghorn A.O.C. Male
57. Leghorn A.O.C. Female
58. Langshan A.C. Male
59. Langshan A.C. Female
60. Rhode Island Red Male
61. Rhode Island Red Female
62. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Male
63. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Female
64. A.O.V. Light Breed Male
65. A.O.V. Light Breed Female
CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER BANTAM
RESERVE CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER BANTAM
HARD FEATHER BANTAM
66. O.E.G. Black/Red l.L. Male
67. O.E.G. Black Tail Wheaten Female
68. O.E.G. Black/Red D.L. Male
69. O.E.G. Partridge Female
70. O.E.G. Blue/Red Male
71. O.E.G. Blue/Red Female
72. O.E.G. Blue Tail Wheaten Female
73. O.E.G. Duckwing Male
74. O.E.G. Duckwing Female
75. O.E.G. Pile Male
76. O.E.G. Pile Female
77. O.E.G. A.O.C. Male
78. O.E.G. A.O.C. Female
79. Australian Pitt Game Black Male
80. Australian Pitt Game Black Female
81. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Male
82. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Female
83. Australian Game A.C. Male
84. Australian Game A.C. Female
85. Modern Game Black/Red Male
86. Modern Game Black/Red Female
87. Modern Game A.O.C. Male
88. Modern Game A.O.C. Female
89. Indian Game A.C. Male
90. Indian Game A.C. Female
CHAMPION HARD FEATHER BANTAM
RESERVE CHAMPION HARD FEATHER BANTAM
WATERFOWLS
91. Muscovy Male
92. Muscovy Female
93. Campbell Male
94. Campbell Female
95. Elizabeth Male
96. Elizabeth Female
97. Indian Runner Male
98. Indian Runner Female
99. Pekin Male
100. Pekin Female
101. Mallard Male
102. Mallard Female
103. Call Male
104. Call Female
105. A.O.V Male
106. A.O.V Female
CHAMPION WATERFOWL
RESERVE CHAMPION WATERFOWL
JUNIOR SECTION
EXHIBITOR UP TO 14 YEARS
107. Large Soft Feather Fowl Male
108. Large Soft Feather Fowl Female
109. Large Hard Feather Fowl Male
110. Large Hard Feather Fowl Female
111. Bantam Soft Feather Male
112. Bantam Soft Feather Female
113. Bantam Hard Feather Male
114. Bantam Hard Feather Female
115. Waterfowl Male
116. Waterfowl Female

CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR
GRAND CHAMPION FOWL IN SHOW
GRAND RESERVE CHAMPION FOWL IN SHOW
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN POULTRY

Sponsors

Sponsored by Bathurst & District Poultry Society, Bedwells Feed Barn Bathurst & Wallerawang, Town and Country Rural Supplies, Taylor Family of Rockley, Lyn Miller & Barbara and David Murray.