Poultry

Section N – Poultry

GENERAL INFORMATION

  • All entries to be in by Friday 21st February 2020 and be sent to:
  • Chief Steward: Clayton Kirkham
    PO Box 1421, Bathurst, NSW 2795.
    Phone 0412 635 827.
  • Stewards: Members of the Bathurst & District Poultry Society.
  • Birds to be in by 9am of show day.
  • No birds to be removed before 4.00pm.

ENTRY FEE
$1.00

SOFT FEATHER LARGE FOWL

  1. Australorp Male
  2. Australorp Female
  3. Wyandotte White Male
  4. Wyandotte White Female
  5. Wyandotte A.O.C. Male
  6. Wyandotte A.O.C. Female
  7. Rhode Island Red Male
  8. Rhode Island Red Female
  9. Leghorn White Male
  10. Leghorn White Female
  11. Leghorn A.O.C. Male
  12. Leghorn A.O.C. Female
  13. Silkie A.C. Male
  14. Silkie A.C. Female
  15. Langshan A.C. Male
  16. Langshan A.C. Female
  17. Sussex A.C. Male
  18. Sussex A.C. Female
  19. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Male
  20. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Female
  21. A.O.V. Light Breed Male
  22. A.O.V. Light Breed Female

CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER LARGE

RESERVE CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER LARGE

HARD FEATHER LARGE FOWL

  1. O.E.G. Black/Red Male
  2. O.E.G. Clay/Wheaten Female
  3. O.E.G. Partridge Female
  4. O.E.G. Blue/Red Male
  5. O.E.G. Blue/Red Female
  6. O.E.G. Duckwing Male
  7. O.E.G. Duckwing Female
  8. O.E.G. Pile Male
  9. O.E.G. Pile Female
  10. O.E.G. A.O.C. Male
  11. O.E.G. A.O.C. Female
  12. Australian Pitt Game Black Male
  13. Australian Pitt Game Black Female
  14. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Male
  15. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Female
  16. Australian Game A.C. Male
  17. Australian Game A.C. Female
  18. Indian Game A.C. Male
  19. Indian Game A.C. Female
  20. A.O.V. Hard Feather Male
  21. A.O.V. Hard Feather Female

CHAMPION HARD FEATHER LARGE

RESERVE CHAMPION HARD FEATHER LARGE

SOFT FEATHER BANTAM

  1. Australorp Male
  2. Australorp Female
  3. Ancona Male
  4. Ancona Female
  5. Wyandotte White Male
  6. Wyandotte White Female
  7. Wyandotte A.O.C. Male
  8. Wyandotte A.O.C. Female
  9. Pekin A.C. Male
  10. Pekin A.C. Female
  11. Leghorn White Male
  12. Leghorn White Female
  13. Leghorn A.O.C. Male
  14. Leghorn A.O.C. Female
  15. Langshan A.C. Male
  16. Langshan A.C. Female
  17. Rhode Island Red Male
  18. Rhode Island Red Female
  19. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Male
  20. A.O.V. Heavy Breed Female
  21. A.O.V. Light Breed Male
  22. A.O.V. Light Breed Female

CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER BANTAM

RESERVE CHAMPION SOFT FEATHER BANTAM

HARD FEATHER BANTAM

  1. O.E.G. Black/Red l.L. Male
  2. O.E.G. Black Tail Wheaten Female
  3. O.E.G. Black/Red D.L. Male
  4. O.E.G. Partridge Female
  5. O.E.G. Blue/Red Male
  6. O.E.G. Blue/Red Female
  7. O.E.G. Blue Tail Wheaten Female
  8. O.E.G. Duckwing Male
  9. O.E.G. Duckwing Female
  10. O.E.G. Pile Male
  11. O.E.G. Pile Female
  12. O.E.G. A.O.C. Male
  13. O.E.G. A.O.C. Female
  14. Australian Pitt Game Black Male
  15. Australian Pitt Game Black Female
  16. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Male
  17. Australian Pitt Game A.O.C. Female
  18. Australian Game A.C. Male
  19. Australian Game A.C. Female
  20. Modern Game Black/Red Male
  21. Modern Game Black/Red Female
  22. Modern Game A.O.C. Male
  23. Modern Game A.O.C. Female
  24. Indian Game A.C. Male
  25. Indian Game A.C. FemaleCHAMPION HARD FEATHER BANTAMRESERVE CHAMPION HARD FEATHER BANTAM WATERFOWLS

    WATERFOWLS

  1. Muscovy Male
  2. Muscovy Female
  3. Campbell Male
  4. Campbell Female
  5. Elizabeth Male
  6. Elizabeth Female
  7. Indian Runner Male
  8. Indian Runner Female
  9. Pekin Male
  10. Pekin Female
  11. Mallard Male
  12. Mallard Female
  13. Call Male
  14. Call Female
  15. A.O.V Male
  16. A.O.V Female

CHAMPION WATERFOWL

RESERVE CHAMPION WATERFOWL

JUNIOR SECTION
EXHIBITOR UP TO 14 YEARS

  1. Large Soft Feather Fowl Male
  2. Large Soft Feather Fowl Female
  3. Large Hard Feather Fowl Male
  4. Large Hard Feather Fowl Female
  5. Bantam Soft Feather Male
  6. Bantam Soft Feather Female
  7. Bantam Hard Feather Male
  8. Bantam Hard Feather Female
  9. Waterfowl Male
  10. Waterfowl Female

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

CHAMPION JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

GRAND CHAMPION FOWL IN SHOW RESERVE

GRAND CHAMPION FOWL IN SHOW

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN POULTRY

 

 

Sponsors

Sponsored by Bathurst & District Poultry Society, Bedwells Feed Barn Bathurst & Wallerawang, Town and Country Rural Supplies, Taylor Family of Rockley, Lyn Miller & Barbara and David Murray.